All posts by John Appleyard

Trees in Grand Finals this weekend

GO THE TREES
Congratulations to our 6 teams who’ve made it to this weekend’s Grand Finals.
Here’s where to catch their games

4 teams making it into the SAT Grand Final

It appears that SHFC needs to set up camp at St Pats home ground on Forest Road

24-Aug-2019

U15D G/F
Sylvania Heights V NORTH Sutherland
Forest Road
8:30 AM

U15C G/F
Sylvania Heights 1v Lilli Pilli Forest Road
10:30 AM

U16C G/F
SYLVANIA Heights v Caringbah Redbacks
Forest Road
12:30 PM

The W14A play in middle at Seymour Shaw main stadium

W14A G/F
SYLVANIA Heights v Marton 1
Seymour Shaw 1
10:30 AM

2 teams in SUN GRand Finals

Again we are lucky in that both are at Ridge 2 straight after each other, so again SHFC will set up camp.

25-Aug-2019

45A G/F
Sylvania Heights v Engadine Eagles
The Ridge 2
12:30 PM

AL04 G/F
SYLVANIA Heights v Kirrawee 2
The Ridge 2
2:30 PM

Lets get along in our team strip and support the trees and bring these games home.
Good luck everyone
#GotheTrees

Trees in the Semi Finals this weekend

Firstly many congratulations on getting to this year’s Semi Final, either as Minor Premiers, second or in the top four – it’s a great achievement!

 

Below are your Semi Final fixtures for this

 

10-Aug-2019 13E S/F Menai Hawks Sylvania Heights Lakewood City 1 12:00 PM
10-Aug-2019 15C S/F Sylvania Heights 2 Sylvania Heights 1 Box Road 1 2:30 PM
10-Aug-2019 15D S/F Sylvania Heights North Sutherland Box Road 1 10:30 AM
10-Aug-2019 16C S/F Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Kareela 2 2:00 PM
10-Aug-2019 W12A S/F Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 10:00 AM
10-Aug-2019 W14A S/F Marton 1 Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 1 1:30 PM

 

11-Aug-2019 35E S/F Sylvania Heights Caringbah Redbacks Kareela 2 9:00 AM
11-Aug-2019 45A S/F Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 11:00 AM
11-Aug-2019 AL04 S/F Kirrawee 2 Sylvania Heights Kareela 3 2:30 PM

 

Players/Parents/Supporters . Please to get around the Grounds and Support Our teams this coming weekend.

Russ Strudwick                                                                 President

Good luck to all and ‘Go the Trees!’

Round 18 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duties Roster

CLICK HERE for SHFC Round 18 – 3rd August 2019

3-Aug-2019 06A 18 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights Solander 4 8:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 06F 18 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point Mini 1 8:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 06J 18 Miranda Magpies 1 Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3 Mini 8:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 06K 18 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 07B 18 Sylvania Heights 1 Menai Hawks Box Road 1 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 07B 18 Sylvania Heights 2 Lilli Pilli Box Road 1 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 07C 18 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay Mini 3b 11:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 07E 18 Kirrawee Sylvania Heights Kareela 5 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 07F 18 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 2 10:10 AM
3-Aug-2019 07G 18 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 08B 18 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Nth Caringbah 1 9:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 08C 18 Sylvania Heights 1 Cronulla Seagulls 3 Box Road 2 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 08C 18 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights 2 Seymour Shaw 4a 8:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 08D 18 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL Box Road 2 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 08G 18 Menai Hawks Sylvania Heights Casuarina Mini 1a 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 09A 18 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 09C 18 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 4b 11:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 09E 18 Kirrawee Sylvania Heights Kareela 4 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 09F 18 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 4a 11:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 10A 18 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 2 11:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 10C 18 Sylvania Heights Bonnet Bay Box Road 2 10:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 10E 18 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 2 Box Road 2 9:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 11A 18 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 2 Box Road 2 1:40 PM
3-Aug-2019 11C 18 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 2 12:40 PM
3-Aug-2019 11E 18 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 11:30 AM
2-Aug-2019 12A 18 Lilli Pilli 1 Sylvania Heights Kareela 2 7:00 PM
3-Aug-2019 12B 18 Bonnet Bay Sylvania Heights Lakewood City 1 10:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 13A 18 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 1 Box Road 3 9:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 13E 18 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 1 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 15A 18 Sylvania Heights Bonnet Bay 1 Box Road 1 12:10 PM
3-Aug-2019 15C 18 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights 2 Solander 2 9:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 15C 18 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights 1 Jannali 1 2:00 PM
3-Aug-2019 15D 18 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 1 10:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 16C 18 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Canberra Road 1 11:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 21A 18 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 2:50 PM
4-Aug-2019 35E 18 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Box Road 1 10:00 AM
4-Aug-2019 45A 18 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 3 9:50 AM
4-Aug-2019 AL04 18 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 3:00 PM
4-Aug-2019 AL12 18 Sylvania Heights Heathcote Waratah Box Road 1 11:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 W06C 18 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 W07A 18 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 W07D 18 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 8:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 W08A 18 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 W08B 18 Sylvania Heights Heathcote Waratah Box Road 2 8:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 W09A 18 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 9:40 AM
3-Aug-2019 W10A 18 Lilli Pilli 1 Sylvania Heights Jenola Oval 10:00 AM
3-Aug-2019 W10B 18 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 11:30 AM
3-Aug-2019 W11A 18 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 2 2:40 PM
3-Aug-2019 W12A 18 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 1 9:50 AM
3-Aug-2019 W12C 18 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 2 12:00 PM
3-Aug-2019 W14A 18 Marton 1 Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 1 12:20 PM
3-Aug-2019 W16A 18 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 1 1:30 PM
4-Aug-2019 W37B 18 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 1 11.40am