Round 10 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roster

 

SHFC Round 10 – 9 Jun 2018 Saturdy Home Game Draw and Duty Roster

9-Jun-2018 06A 10 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 06B 10 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 3 9:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 06C 10 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 06H 10 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 06I 10 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 06J 10 Gymea United Sylvania Heights 2 Gymea Bay 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 06J 10 Sylvania Heights 1 Bosco Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 07B 10 Sylvania Heights 2 Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 07B 10 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights 1 Loftus Mini 3 12:10 PM
9-Jun-2018 07C 10 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 2 Box Road 1 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 07D 10 Marton Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 2 9:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 07F 10 Engadine Crusaders Sylvania Heights Preston Park 1 9:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 07H 10 Gymea United 1 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 07I 10 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 07J 10 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 08A 10 Cronulla Seagulls 2 Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 08B 10 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali Mini 2 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 08C 10 Bangor Sylvania Heights Billa Road 2 9:20 AM
9-Jun-2018 08E 10 Sylvania Heights Sutherland Titans Coachwood Drive 12:30 PM
9-Jun-2018 08H 10 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 2 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 09A 10 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 2 Box Road 2 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 09B 10 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 9:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 09D 10 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Nth Caringbah 1 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 09F 10 Barden Ridgebacks 1 Sylvania Heights The Ridge Mini 7 9:25 AM
9-Jun-2018 10A 10 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 10:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 10C 10 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 2 10:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 10D 10 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 2 9:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 11A 10 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks Box Road 2 1:40 PM
9-Jun-2018 11C 10 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights Loftus 1 9:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 12A 10 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 9:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 12B 10 Georges River 1 Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay 1 9:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 12E 10 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 14A 10 Sylvania Heights Georges River Kareela 3 8:30 AM
9-Jun-2018 14B 10 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Kareela 2 12:20 PM
9-Jun-2018 14C 10 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks Box Road 1 10:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 14D 10 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Kareela 2 11:10 AM
9-Jun-2018 15B 10 Sylvania Heights Sutherland Titans Coachwood Drive 2:00 PM
9-Jun-2018 15C 10 Sylvania Heights Caringbah Redbacks Box Road 1 1:00 PM
9-Jun-2018 16A 10 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Kareela 3 9:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 21B 10 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 1 2:20 PM
9-Jun-2018 W06B 10 Sylvania Heights 2 Cronulla RSL Box Road 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 W06B 10 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights 1 Jannali Mini 1 8:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 W07A 10 Heathcote Waratah Sylvania Heights Heathcote 3 9:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 W07B 10 Cronulla Seagulls 2 Sylvania Heights Woolooware 1 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 W07C 10 Georges River 1 Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay 3 11:20 AM
9-Jun-2018 W08B 10 Bonnet Bay Sylvania Heights Lakewood Mini 2 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 W09A 10 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 2 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 W09C 10 Sylvania Heights Marton Box Road 2 8:50 AM
9-Jun-2018 W10A 10 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 11:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 W11B 10 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 12:40 PM
9-Jun-2018 W11C 10 Sylvania Heights Grays Point Box Road 2 12:40 PM
9-Jun-2018 W12A 10 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 11:00 AM
9-Jun-2018 W14A 10 Gymea United Sylvania Heights 2 Gymea Bay 1 11:40 AM
9-Jun-2018 W14A 10 Sylvania Heights 1 Engadine Eagles 2 Box Road 1 11:50 AM
10-Jun-2018 35A 10 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights 5 Sports Caringbah 1:20 PM
10-Jun-2018 35F 10 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3 9:50 AM
10-Jun-2018 AL02 10 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks Box Road 1 11:40 AM
10-Jun-2018 AL06 10 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL 1 Box Road 1 10:00 AM
10-Jun-2018 AL11 10 Sylvania Heights Bonnet Bay Box Road 1 8:20 AM
10-Jun-2018 W18A 10 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 1 9:40 AM
10-Jun-2018 W36B 10 Bangor Sylvania Heights The Ridge 1

Round 9 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roster

 

SHFC Round 9 – 2 Jun 2018 Home Game Draw and Duty Roster

2-Jun-2018 06A 9 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 3 9:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 06B 9 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 06C 9 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 06H 9 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 06I 9 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3a 8:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 06J 9 Cronulla Seagulls 1 Sylvania Heights 1 Woolooware 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 06J 9 Sylvania Heights 2 Loftus Yarrawarrah Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 07B 9 Sylvania Heights 1 Georges River Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 07B 9 North Sutherland Sylvania Heights 2 Sutherland 3 Mini 9:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 07C 9 Como Jannali 2 Sylvania Heights Jannali Mini 1 8:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 07D 9 Sylvania Heights Bangor Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 07F 9 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 1 Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 07H 9 Sylvania Heights Loftus Yarrawarrah Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 07I 9 Barden Ridgebacks 2 Sylvania Heights The Ridge Mini 6 10:20 AM
2-Jun-2018 07J 9 Barden Ridgebacks Sylvania Heights The Ridge Mini 5 8:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 08A 9 Cronulla Seagulls 1 Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 08B 9 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 4a 8:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 08C 9 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali Mini 2 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 08E 9 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks 2 Box Road 2 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 08H 9 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 09A 9 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 8:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 09B 9 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 9:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 09D 9 Sylvania Heights Bangor Box Road 2 8:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 09F 9 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 2 8:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 10A 9 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 10:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 10C 9 Engadine Crusaders Sylvania Heights Preston Park 1 11:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 10D 9 Gymea United 2 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 10:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 11A 9 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 2 12:30 PM
2-Jun-2018 11C 9 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point 2 10:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 12A 9 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 11:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 12B 9 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 9:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 12E 9 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3 12:00 PM
2-Jun-2018 14A 9 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point 1 10:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 14B 9 Sylvania Heights Bonnet Bay Kareela 3 1:40 PM
2-Jun-2018 14C 9 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 11:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 14D 9 North Sutherland Sylvania Heights Sutherland 2 10:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 15B 9 Sylvania Heights Bangor Box Road 1 3:10 PM
2-Jun-2018 15C 9 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Box Road 1 1:50 PM
2-Jun-2018 16A 9 Barden Ridgebacks Sylvania Heights The Ridge 5 9:50 AM
2-Jun-2018 21B 9 Bundeena Maianbar Sylvania Heights Bundeena 1 2:00 PM
2-Jun-2018 W06B 9 Sylvania Heights 1 Sylvania Heights 2 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 W07A 9 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 W07B 9 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls 1 Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 W07C 9 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 8:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 W08B 9 St. Patricks Sylvania Heights Forest Road Mini 2 8:00 AM
2-Jun-2018 W09A 9 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 4 12:35 PM
2-Jun-2018 W09C 9 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 9:40 AM
2-Jun-2018 W10A 9 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 11:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 W11B 9 Sylvania Heights BYE
2-Jun-2018 W11C 9 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 11:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 W12A 9 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 10:30 AM
2-Jun-2018 W14A 9 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights 1 5 Sports Caringbah 10:20 AM
2-Jun-2018 W14A 9 Sylvania Heights 2 Loftus Yarrawarrah Box Road 1 12:40 PM
3-Jun-2018 35A 9 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Src Catch Up Tba 12:0 AM
3-Jun-2018 35F 9 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 2 11:30 AM
3-Jun-2018 AL02 9 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1:00 PM
3-Jun-2018 AL06 9 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies 2 Box Road 1 11:40 AM
3-Jun-2018 AL11 9 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 1 10:00 AM
3-Jun-2018 W18A 9 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:20 AM
3-Jun-2018 W36B 9 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 1

Round 8 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roster

 

 

SHFC Round 8 – 26 May 2018 Home Game Draw and Duty Roster

26-May-2018 06A 8 Marton Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 2 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06B 8 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06C 8 Bosco 1 Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06H 8 Gymea United 4 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06I 8 Sylvania Heights Georges River 3 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06J 8 Sylvania Heights 1 Barden Ridgebacks 2 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 06J 8 Gwawley Bay Sylvania Heights 2 Canberra Road 2 8:30 AM
26-May-2018 07B 8 Sylvania Heights 2 Sylvania Heights 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 07C 8 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 07D 8 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 07F 8 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights Loftus Mini 3 9:40 AM
26-May-2018 07H 8 Gymea United 3 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:50 AM
26-May-2018 07I 8 Miranda Magpies 1 Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3a 10:10 AM
26-May-2018 07J 8 Gwawley Bay Sylvania Heights Canberra Road 2 10:20 AM
26-May-2018 08A 8 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Box Road 2 8:50 AM
26-May-2018 08B 8 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 2 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 08C 8 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 2 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 08E 8 St. Patricks 1 Sylvania Heights Forest Road Mini 2 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 08H 8 Georges River 1 Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay Mini 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 09A 8 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 9:40 AM
26-May-2018 09B 8 Marton Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 2 11:40 AM
26-May-2018 09D 8 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks Box Road 2 9:40 AM
26-May-2018 09F 8 Bangor Sylvania Heights Billa Road 2 10:10 AM
26-May-2018 10A 8 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 1 9:00 AM
26-May-2018 10C 8 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee 2 Box Road 2 12:20 PM
26-May-2018 10D 8 Sylvania Heights Caringbah Redbacks Box Road 2 11:20 AM
26-May-2018 11A 8 Sylvania Heights Marton Box Road 2 3:20 PM
26-May-2018 11C 8 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 2 2:20 PM
26-May-2018 12A 8 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 1 9:50 AM
26-May-2018 12B 8 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Kareela 2 9:00 AM
26-May-2018 12E 8 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 1 8:50 AM
26-May-2018 14A 8 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 10:50 AM
26-May-2018 14B 8 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 12:10 PM
26-May-2018 14C 8 Menai Hawks Sylvania Heights Buckle Reserve 2 10:40 AM
26-May-2018 14D 8 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights Solander 2 9:00 AM
26-May-2018 15B 8 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Tonkin Oval 2:00 PM
26-May-2018 15C 8 Marton Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 1 12:00 PM
26-May-2018 16A 8 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 1:10 PM
26-May-2018 21B 8 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks Box Road 1 2:30 PM
26-May-2018 W06B 8 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights 1 Seymour Shaw 3a 9:20 AM
26-May-2018 W06B 8 Cronulla Seagulls 2 Sylvania Heights 2 Woolooware 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 W07A 8 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Nth Caringbah 1 8:00 AM
26-May-2018 W07B 8 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point Mini 1 8:50 AM
26-May-2018 W07C 8 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 9:40 AM
26-May-2018 W08B 8 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 2 Box Road 2 8:50 AM
26-May-2018 W09A 8 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 2 10:30 AM
26-May-2018 W09C 8 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay Mini 1 11:20 AM
26-May-2018 W10A 8 Sylvania Heights Caringbah Redbacks Box Road 2 1:20 PM
26-May-2018 W11B 8 Heathcote Waratah Sylvania Heights Heathcote 4 9:50 AM
26-May-2018 W11C 8 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 11:40 AM
26-May-2018 W12A 8 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 2 11:00 AM
26-May-2018 W14A 8 Sylvania Heights 1 Sylvania Heights 2 Box Road 1 12:00 PM
27-May-2018 35A 8 Kirrawee Sylvania Heights Kareela 3 10:00 AM
27-May-2018 35F 8 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 1 11:40 AM
27-May-2018 AL02 8 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL Box Road 1 1:20 PM
27-May-2018 AL06 8 Menai Hawks 2 Sylvania Heights Buckle Reserve 2 9:40 AM
27-May-2018 AL11 8 Lilli Pilli 1 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 9:50 AM
27-May-2018 W18A 8 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:20 AM
27-May-2018 W36B 8 Sylvania Heights Bosco 2 Box Road 1

Week 2 SHFC Annual Photographs

SHFC Annual Photographs – Times below for the second session of our Annual Team and Individual Photographs will take place this coming Saturday 19 May.

Having taken into account those who had them one last Saturday the list below is the remainder of our teams – majority are at home and I have fitted in/around your ko times – some are away again (6 in number) and I have fitted in your photo time with your ko time and away game location (see brackets below).  So for this coming Saturday 19 May the timetable is:

7.30AM                –              6A

7.40AM                –              6C

7.50AM                –              6H

8.00AM                –              7B/1

8.10AM                –              7J

8.20AM                –              7I

8.30AM                –              W7C

8.40AM                –              12E

8.50AM                –              W6B/1

9.00AM                –              W6B/2

9.10AM                –              9A

9.20AM                –              8A (playing at Marton @10.45)

9.30AM                –              8H

9.40AM                –              8E

9.50AM                –              10A (playing at Gymea @11.30)

10.00AM              –              W9A

10.10AM              –              W7B

10.30AM              –              14C

10.45AM              –              W9C

11.00AM              –              12B (playing at Greenhills @ 9.00)

11.10AM              –              8B (playing at Bosco @9.40)

11.20AM              –              14D

11.30AM              –              11C (playing at Gymea @12.30)

11.45AM              –              W12A (playing at Oyster Bay @10.00)

MIDDAY               –              15B

12.15PM              –              SPARE

12.30PM              –              W11C

12.45PM              –              16A

1.30PM                 –              W14A/1

IF I HAVE MISSED ANY TEAM OVER THE BOTH SESSIONS PSE LET ME KNOW SOONEST – DON’T THINK I HAVE, BUT ……..

I appreciate that for some, particularly later in the day, this means that your photo is sometime before your kick off, but I simply cannot have the photographer hanging around so apologiesWhat you will also note is that the timings are tight and as Managers should have their teams mustered and ready to go at least 5 mins before if possible – ALL photos will take place behind the main hall as you enter the lower car park – pse group your teams together at the main entrance to the Community Hall and I will show you were to go from there – PSE NOTE I CANNOT ENTERTAIN ANY CHANGES TO THIS TIMETABLE, SO PSE DON’T ASK!!

As a reminder, photographs can be purchased by parents using differing photograph packages from team to individual shots – think School photographs and you will not be far wrong! – you ALL have the envelopes I believe

The team photographs are also used for End of Season Yearbook so it is essential that ALL your players attend if possible – also all Coaches and Managers are invited to be in the team photographs too!

Pse note that all Coaches and Managers are provided with ONE full team photograph EACH at NO COST TO YOU – the Club pays for this as a way of saying thanks for your efforts over the season!

thanks

Russ Strudwick

Secretary  SHFC