Category Archives: News

Sydney FC Winter Holiday Clinics in the Shire

Register Here

As passionate supporters of the current A-League Premiers, Sylvania Heights FC would like to inform all of our junior players about the upcoming Sydney FC and SSFA joint holiday clinic in the first week of the July school holidays.

The holiday clinic is a great opportunity for both girls and boys of all abilities to have fun developing their skills and love of football in a friendly environment right in the middle of the current season and you can even request to be grouped with your friends and team mates making it an even more enjoyable experience.

Details of Sydney FC/SSFA holiday clinic in the first week of the holidays are below:

 Location: Harrie Dening Football Centre, Bates Drive, Kareela

Date: Wednesday 11 July to Friday 13 July 2018

Time: 9am-3pm

Age Group: 5-15 year old boys and girls

Inclusions: Sydney FC training shirt, shorts, socks and hat, a 3 game Sydney FC Junior Membership to the first three home games of the 2018/19 A-League season (membership is only applicable to those who don’t use a member discount at checkout), plus the opportunity to meet some of the Sydney FC players

Price: $295 for 3 days, $265.50 for 3 days (no kit), $230 for 2 days, $207 for 2 days (no kit)

Discounts Available: Sydney FC members receive a 10% discount or there is a 10% two sibling or 15% three sibling discount available (only one discount applies per transaction)

Goalkeeping sessions: Goalkeepers in the 9-15yo age groups can select to participate in specialised goalkeeping training on all three days of the clinic

To register your child and to find out more details of the Sydney FC and SSFA holiday clinic, click here

 

 

 

 

Round 13 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roster

SHFC Round 13 – 30 Jun 2018 Saturday Home Game Draw and Duty Roster

30-Jun-2018 06A 13 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 06B 13 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 06C 13 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Nth Caringbah 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 06H 13 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 06I 13 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 2 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 06J 13 Sylvania Heights 2 Sylvania Heights 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 07B 13 Gymea United Sylvania Heights 1 Gymea Bay 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 07B 13 Marton Sylvania Heights 2 Kingswood Road 2 8:55 AM
30-Jun-2018 07C 13 Cronulla Seagulls 3 Sylvania Heights 2 Woolooware 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 07C 13 Sylvania Heights 1 Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 07F 13 Sylvania Heights Gwawley Bay Box Road 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 07H 13 Barden Ridgebacks Sylvania Heights The Ridge Mini 5 8:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 07I 13 Sylvania Heights Bundeena Maianbar Bundeena Mini 2 9:20 AM
30-Jun-2018 07J 13 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 08A 13 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 2 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 08B 13 Barden Ridgebacks Sylvania Heights The Ridge Mini 7 8:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 08C 13 St. Patricks Sylvania Heights Forest Road Mini 2 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 08D 13 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point Mini 2 8:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 08H 13 Marton Sylvania Heights Kingswood Road 2 10:45 AM
30-Jun-2018 09A 13 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 2 9:40 AM
30-Jun-2018 09B 13 Heathcote Waratah Sylvania Heights Heathcote 4 9:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 09D 13 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls 2 Box Road 2 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 09F 13 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 1 Box Road 2 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 10A 13 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks Box Road 2 10:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 10C 13 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 10E 13 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 11A 13 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 1 1:00 PM
30-Jun-2018 11C 13 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 2 11:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 12A 13 Bangor Sylvania Heights The Ridge 1 10:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 12B 13 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks Box Road 1 10:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 12E 13 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 9:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 14A 13 Menai Hawks Sylvania Heights Buckle Reserve 2 11:10 AM
30-Jun-2018 14B 13 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Greenhills 1 11:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 14C 13 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 1 10:10 AM
30-Jun-2018 14D 13 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 1 12:50 PM
30-Jun-2018 15B 13 Sylvania Heights Grays Point Box Road 1 3:10 PM
30-Jun-2018 15C 13 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights Solander 2 9:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 16A 13 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Canberra Road 1 10:40 AM
30-Jun-2018 21B 13 St. Patricks Sylvania Heights Waratah Park 3 2:40 PM
30-Jun-2018 W06B 13 Sylvania Heights 1 Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 W06B 13 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights 2 Glenn McGrath 3 10:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 W07A 13 Sylvania Heights 2 Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 W07A 13 Grays Point Sylvania Heights 1 Grays Point Mini 1 10:10 AM
30-Jun-2018 W07B 13 St. Patricks 1 Sylvania Heights Forest Road Mini 1 8:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 W08B 13 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 2 8:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 W09A 13 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 2 9:40 AM
30-Jun-2018 W09C 13 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights Loftus Mini 2 10:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 W10A 13 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 10:40 AM
30-Jun-2018 W11B 13 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 11:30 AM
30-Jun-2018 W11C 13 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 2 9:00 AM
30-Jun-2018 W12A 13 Sylvania Heights Marton Box Road 1 11:50 AM
30-Jun-2018 W14A 13 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights 2 5 Sports Caringbah 12:30 PM
30-Jun-2018 W14A 13 Sylvania Heights 1 Gymea United Box Road 1 2:00 PM
1-Jul-2018 35A 13 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 1:20 PM
1-Jul-2018 35F 13 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Box Road 1 11:40 AM
1-Jul-2018 AL02 13 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights Solander 2 1:20 PM
1-Jul-2018 AL06 13 Cronulla RSL 2 Sylvania Heights Solander 2 10:00 AM
1-Jul-2018 AL11 13 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3 1:10 PM
1-Jul-2018 W18A 13 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 10:00 AM
1-Jul-2018 W36B 13 Sylvania Heights Bosco 1 Box Road 1

SHFC Round 12 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roser

 

SHFC Round 12 – 23 Jun 2018 Saturday Draw and Duty Roster

23-Jun-2018 06A 12 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 06B 12 Gymea United 2 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 06C 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 06H 12 Gymea United 1 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 06I 12 Miranda Magpies 1 Sylvania Heights Seymour Shaw 3a 8:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 06J 12 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights 2 Glenn McGrath 3 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 06J 12 Sylvania Heights 1 Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 07B 12 Sylvania Heights 1 North Sutherland Box Road 1 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 07B 12 Sylvania Heights 2 Caringbah Redbacks Box Road 1 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 07C 12 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights 1 Nth Caringbah 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 07C 12 Sylvania Heights 2 Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 07F 12 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 3 11:20 AM
23-Jun-2018 07H 12 Sylvania Heights Georges River 2 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 07I 12 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 4 11:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 07J 12 Menai Hawks 1 Sylvania Heights Buckle Reserve 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 08A 12 Grays Point Sylvania Heights Grays Point Mini 2 8:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 08B 12 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 08C 12 Sylvania Heights Heathcote Waratah Box Road 2 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 08D 12 Sylvania Heights Marton Box Road 2 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 08H 12 Sylvania Heights Heathcote Waratah 2 Box Road 2 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 09A 12 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Heights Solander 4 12:10 PM
23-Jun-2018 09B 12 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 2 9:40 AM
23-Jun-2018 09D 12 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 9:40 AM
23-Jun-2018 09F 12 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 4 8:55 AM
23-Jun-2018 10A 12 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay Mini 2 9:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 10C 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 11:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 10E 12 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks Box Road 2 10:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 11A 12 Sylvania Heights Bangor Box Road 2 3:30 PM
23-Jun-2018 11C 12 Gymea United 1 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 1:20 PM
23-Jun-2018 12A 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Kareela 3 9:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 12B 12 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 2 10:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 12E 12 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Tonkin Oval 8:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 14A 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 1 12:10 PM
23-Jun-2018 14B 12 Sylvania Heights Bangor Box Road 1 11:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 14C 12 Sylvania Heights Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 9:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 14D 12 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 2 1:10 PM
23-Jun-2018 15B 12 Bonnet Bay Sylvania Heights Lakewood City 1 2:30 PM
23-Jun-2018 15C 12 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 1 1:20 PM
23-Jun-2018 16A 12 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 2:40 PM
23-Jun-2018 21B 12 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights Anzac 3 2:40 PM
23-Jun-2018 W06B 12 Sylvania Heights 2 Gymea United 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 W06B 12 Marton Sylvania Heights 1 Kingswood Road 2 8:55 AM
23-Jun-2018 W07A 12 Sylvania Heights 1 Bosco Box Road 1 8:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 W07A 12 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights 2 Anzac 4 11:50 AM
23-Jun-2018 W07B 12 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 W08B 12 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 8:00 AM
23-Jun-2018 W09A 12 Caringbah Redbacks Sylvania Heights Nth Caringbah 1 9:40 AM
23-Jun-2018 W09C 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies Box Road 2 9:40 AM
23-Jun-2018 W10A 12 Sylvania Heights St. Patricks Box Road 2 12:30 PM
23-Jun-2018 W11B 12 Sylvania Heights Menai Hawks Box Road 2 2:30 PM
23-Jun-2018 W11C 12 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 1:30 PM
23-Jun-2018 W12A 12 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 1:20 PM
23-Jun-2018 W14A 12 Sylvania Heights 2 Marton Kareela 3 10:30 AM
23-Jun-2018 W14A 12 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights 1 Loftus 1 12:20 PM
24-Jun-2018 35A 12 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 1 8:20 AM
24-Jun-2018 35F 12 Gwawley Bay Sylvania Heights Canberra Road 1 10:00 AM
24-Jun-2018 AL02 12 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali 1 3:00 PM
24-Jun-2018 AL06 12 Sylvania Heights Miranda Magpies 1 Box Road 1 1:20 PM
24-Jun-2018 AL11 12 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 2 Box Road 1 10:00 AM
24-Jun-2018 W18A 12 BYE Sylvania Heights
24-Jun-2018 W36B 12 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay 2

Round 11 Draw and Saturday Home Game Duty Roster

 

SHFC Round 11 – 16 Jun 2018 Home Game Draw and Duty Roster

16-Jun-2018 06A 11 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 06B 11 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 06C 11 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay 3 10:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 06H 11 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali 2 Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 06I 11 Sylvania Heights Kirrawee Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 06J 11 Sylvania Heights 2 Engadine Eagles Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 06J 11 Barden Ridgebacks 1 Sylvania Heights 1 The Ridge Mini 6 8:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 07B 11 BYE Sylvania Heights 1
16-Jun-2018 07B 11 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights 2 Jannali Mini 1 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 07C 11 Sylvania Heights 1 Kirrawee Box Road 1 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 07C 11 Miranda Magpies Sylvania Heights 2 Seymour Shaw 3a 10:10 AM
16-Jun-2018 07F 11 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 1 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 07H 11 Sylvania Heights Gymea United 2 Box Road 1 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 07I 11 Lilli Pilli 2 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 3 10:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 07J 11 Bosco 2 Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 08A 11 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 08B 11 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli Box Road 2 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 08C 11 Sylvania Heights Gymea United Box Road 2 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 08D 11 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 08H 11 Gymea United 1 Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 09A 11 Como Jannali Sylvania Heights Jannali Mini 2 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 09B 11 Sylvania Heights Engadine Eagles Box Road 2 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 09D 11 Sylvania Heights Lilli Pilli 1 Box Road 2 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 09F 11 Sylvania Heights Gwawley Bay Box Road 2 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 10A 11 Sylvania Heights Como Jannali Box Road 2 10:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 10C 11 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 10E 11 Bosco Sylvania Heights Woronora Heights 2 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 11A 11 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights Loftus 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 11C 11 Sylvania Heights Cronulla RSL Box Road 2 11:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 12A 11 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 2 2:30 PM
16-Jun-2018 12B 11 Sylvania Heights Georges River 2 Box Road 1 11:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 12E 11 Sylvania Heights Engadine Crusaders Box Road 1 10:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 14A 11 Cronulla Seagulls Sylvania Heights 5 Sports Caringbah 11:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 14B 11 Sylvania Heights Bosco Box Road 1 1:30 PM
16-Jun-2018 14C 11 North Sutherland Sylvania Heights Sutherland 2 11:10 AM
16-Jun-2018 14D 11 Sylvania Heights Bosco Kareela 3 8:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 15B 11 Loftus Yarrawarrah Sylvania Heights Loftus 1 10:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 15C 11 Barden Ridgebacks Sylvania Heights The Ridge 3 9:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 16A 11 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 10:30 AM
16-Jun-2018 21B 11 Sylvania Heights Caringbah Redbacks Kareela 3 3:10 PM
16-Jun-2018 W06B 11 Sylvania Heights 1 Cronulla RSL Box Road 1 8:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 W06B 11 Engadine Eagles Sylvania Heights 2 Anzac 4 10:10 AM
16-Jun-2018 W07A 11 Sylvania Heights 1 Cronulla Seagulls Box Road 1 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 W07A 11 Sylvania Heights 2 Marton Box Road 1 8:50 AM
16-Jun-2018 W07B 11 Lilli Pilli 1 Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 3 12:10 PM
16-Jun-2018 W08B 11 Sylvania Heights BYE
16-Jun-2018 W09A 11 Georges River Sylvania Heights Oyster Bay Mini 1 10:10 AM
16-Jun-2018 W09C 11 Cronulla Seagulls 2 Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 9:40 AM
16-Jun-2018 W10A 11 Lilli Pilli Sylvania Heights Glenn McGrath 1 10:00 AM
16-Jun-2018 W11B 11 Sylvania Heights Georges River Box Road 2 12:30 PM
16-Jun-2018 W11C 11 Cronulla Seagulls 1 Sylvania Heights Woolooware 2 1:30 PM
16-Jun-2018 W12A 11 Sylvania Heights Grays Point Box Road 1 12:30 PM
16-Jun-2018 W14A 11 Marton Sylvania Heights 1 Kingswood Road 1 1:10 PM
16-Jun-2018 W14A 11 Sylvania Heights 2 Engadine Eagles 1 Box Road 1 2:40 PM
17-Jun-2018 35A 11 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 1:20 PM
17-Jun-2018 35F 11 Sylvania Heights Barden Ridgebacks Box Road 1 11:40 AM
17-Jun-2018 AL02 11 Sylvania Heights Bonnet Bay Box Road 1 1:20 PM
17-Jun-2018 AL06 11 Gymea United Sylvania Heights Gymea Bay 1 3:00 PM
17-Jun-2018 AL11 11 North Sutherland 1 Sylvania Heights Sutherland 2 1:20 PM
17-Jun-2018 W18A 11 Sylvania Heights Gwawley Bay Box Road 1 10:00 AM
17-Jun-2018 W36B 11 Sylvania Heights Loftus Yarrawarrah Box Road 1